?

Log in

Hush Yo Mouf Mother Fucka Cuz This Is MY Journal!!! [entries|friends|calendar]
Want my name? Well whats yours first?

[ website | Pssst...looky looky ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Digital Camera for sale.... Almost half price it's worth... [02 Aug 2007|08:41am]
Digital Camera for sale.... Almost half price it's worth...
I have an almost new (No scratches) Vivitar ViviCam 5100 5.0 Megapixel Digital Camera for sale. I'll seel it to ya for real cheap. $60.00 if you want me to send it to ya or $50.00 if you wanna come git it youself.
Anyone???? Anyone?????
This camera is worth almost $100.00...

Thanks!
talk dirty

Key West [28 Jul 2007|10:42am]
Anyone going to Key West for Vagege Feast in Sept???
talk dirty

PLEASE COME OUT AND WATCH THIS GAME.... [14 Jun 2007|08:59am]
The Mayhem's last game in Orlando will be on June 16 against the defending IWFL champions, the Atlanta Explosion. The winner of this game will go to the playoffs to represent the Atlantic Southeast Division. This is the Mayhem's biggest game of the season as we lost to Atlanta on their turf on May 19 by a score of 14-7. We have to beat them by more than one touchdown to come out on top of the division. We need all the support we can get Orlando, we represent you and want to bring home a Championship. This is the biggest hurdle to accomplishing that goal, so we hope that you come out to back us in this season determining game.

Cypress Creek High School at 7 pm on June 16th, MAYHEM V.S. ATLANTA.

Thank You for your support of the Orlando Mayhem and women's tackle football.
talk dirty

PARTY PARTY PARTY!!! YUP THIS FRIDAY! SO ATTEND! [26 Feb 2007|04:03pm]
talk dirty

I hate theme parks! [22 Jan 2007|12:48pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Sooooo I have to go to Busch Gardens on Feb 9th for a "team outting" for work. Why go to another theme park when we work at one?!?!?! HATE IT!

talk dirty

B-DAY [10 Jan 2007|08:34am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hmmm.. my birthday was on Jan 8th.. Monday! Thanks for forgetting! You're AWESOME!

6 talk dirty

Whats going on with me.....? [26 Oct 2006|10:54pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

Wow! I havent posted anything in this place in forever. I figured I would since I cant say alot on my myspace cuz I have a bunch of co-workers on there that are nosey.

This is just going to be me rambling over and over again prolly saying things over and over again throughout but oh well.....I jsut type as it pops up in my head.

So I've come to the conclusion that i will be alone for the rest of my life. My communication skill suck! I think I need to go see someone about it. I'm sitting at work in the dark just thinking of everything I've messed up in my life. Thank god no ones in my office area cuz they'd probably hear me all sniffling and stuff. Anyways...I cant seem to keep anything good in my life. When I finally find someone I push them away. Maybe it's because I'm scared of what the future as in store for me...? I truely believe I'm going to die young. Yeah I know, it's crazy talk but I have these feelings that wont escape my mind. I also tend to think I'm not good enough for the person I'm with. Yeah I'm stuck in a dead end job with no schooling behind me and it sucks. It scares me all the time. I just want to run away from everything and everyone. I wish I could be knocked out and lose my memory. Yeah I know I'll lose all the good times I've had but I want the hurt times to be erased. I'd give anything to go back and beable to fix whatever I've done wrong. I'm not happy! I'm not happy when I'm single. I'm not happy when I sit alone in the dark. I'm not happy when I'm not with you.
I'm ready to settle down and be with someone for the rest of my life. I'm getting too old to be "playing the field" which I might add I'm not at all good at. I dont find myself worth hitting on or having a crush on or even wanting to be with. People may say different but that just their kindness kicking in.
I want to be a new me. I dont want to be me anymore.
I need help! I dont know what to do with myself.
I dont want to go out and drink or smoke my sorrows away anymore. I want things the way they use to be way back when.
I dont know how many times I've cried in the past month. It's sooo sad! It's so pathetic!
I know people keep things from me so they dont hurt my feeling or get me upset even more but it bothers me even more if I'm not told the truth.
If I'm not wanted then dont keep me in your life. It just hurts more that way.
I know I tend to "disappear" out of peoples lives when I get upset but I do it cuz I dont want to make things worse. I do it cuz I dont want to hurt their feeling and make their lives hell. I always think people would be better off without me being around. Who needs me anyways? They have other people and things in their lives that make them happy. I'm just a speed bumo in their road.

I'm sorry... I'm sorry if I've made your life hell. I'm sorry that I couldnt be the person you wanted me to be. I'm sorry that I've let things come to the point of where it is. I'm sorry that I've hurt you. I'm sorry if I've made you cry. I'm sorry if I'm STILL making you cry. I'm sorry I'm the way I am.

I'm sorry........



But I'm not sorry that we met.....



Be happy and do what you need to do. Maybe life will lead us back to each other one day.

5 talk dirty

Tampa Game [11 Jun 2006|10:21pm]
Ok...So we finally won a tampa against tampa...It was awesome!!! The score was 21 to 8...I had an awesome game. I had sacks and fumble recoveries. I actually won the fight under a dog pile to get the ball. I was sooooooooooooooo on roll. AND THEN.......I'm going for a tackle and someone comes from behind and take my legs out from under me.....My knee went ways it was suppose to go. It got bent inwards and not leg knee is double its size and I cant weight on it. I tried putting some weight and my knee would just buckle. Sooooooo...My trainer doesnt think I tore my ACL. But someone might think I tore my miniscus. Good times! Soooo yeah...right broken foot last year. Left broken foot the year before and now a jacked up knee. Sooo needless to say...my footbll year is over. DANM!!!!! Anyways...Hope i dont need surgery. :-(
2 talk dirty

TAMPA GAME [09 Jun 2006|08:53am]
I have a football game in Tampa tomorrow Saturday 6/10/06 7PM at Jefferson Senior High School 4401 West Cypress St Tampa, Fl 33607

Come out and watch!! :-)
talk dirty

hmmm... [03 May 2006|09:03am]

I am a excalibur!
Find your own pose!

3 talk dirty

FIRST FOOTBALL GAME!!! [07 Apr 2006|01:50pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Ok kids...So my first football game in coming soon. Make plans to come watch at Cypress Creek High School on April 29th which is a saturday at 7pm. We may win. hahaha prolly not. Anyhow... We dont sell Beer there cuz its a school BUT...People bring beer anyhow...Just make sure to bring plastic cups. :-)

It's like $5.00 to get in and if ya need to buy a ticket lemme know.

Soooooooooo come out and support me. Hopefully I wont break a bone like the last 2 years. Cross your fingers for me.

1 talk dirty

[03 Apr 2006|09:10am]
Ok so dont forget to watch the Ellen show today thur wed. It was taped at Universal and I may be in some shots cuz of my celb escorts that I was doing. :-)
6 talk dirty

Some 411 [10 Dec 2005|01:57am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Oook...If you're on my LJ and not on my myspace.. Better hurry cuz my myspace is about to go into get the hell away from stalker mode! So search for me with my email addy psssthi8@aol.com and I'll add ya! As for this place....Peace to LJ cuz I rarely get on this thing. I'm not going to delete it cuz I have alot of shit from many years on this...Some which I should get rid of anyways...but others.....Too important to toss away. But anyhow.....

1 talk dirty

[15 Feb 2005|02:47pm]
[ mood | restless ]

OOOOOK.............SO GUESS WHAT? THIS IS GONNA BE MY LAST ENRTY! I'M DISAPPEARING FROM THIS PLACE. TOO MANY BAD MEMORIES TO MUCH BULLSHIT. FOR THOSE LITTLE OF YOU WHO ACTUALLY READ MY JOURNAL...SORRY. I JUST NEED TO EGT AWAY FROM THINGS AND PEOPLE. NO OFFENSE TO ANYONE. I MAY NOT DELETE THIS THING BUT I WONT BE GETTING ON IT ANYMORE.

1 talk dirty

[03 Feb 2005|09:05am]
[ mood | blah ]

Hey Kids...Guess Who's coming to Orlando Feb 27th??? Halcyon! Ummm But where are they playing you ask? Ummmmm...... FACES!!!! Um ok! Whats wrong with that? Ewww...Still may go anyways. I'd have to go pretty drunk tho cuz faces is pretty damn scuuuurrrry!!!
But anywho, Who's going? Lemme me know.

3 talk dirty

[10 Jan 2005|10:50am]
[ mood | sick ]

I feel like poo!!!

3 talk dirty

[06 Jan 2005|10:21am]
[ mood | crappy ]

Ok...So I havent udpated LJ in awhile... My bad!!! It's been a kinda rough 2 weeks around here. I've had 3 friends die and it sucked!!! One was like 3 days before Xmas and the other was like a day after New Years. Whats going on with that shit?
Anyhow... My birthday is coming up on the 8th. Yippy! I'm really not excited about it. I just think of it as another day. I'm usually sick on my birthday anyhow...It's already starting. Blah Blah Blah.... other then that, I've been pretty busy with work and hang out with people. I hardly have time to sleep but thats ok, I'll fit that shit in sooner or later.
Better get back to doing nothing at work now.

2 talk dirty

[17 Dec 2004|12:21pm]
This sucks!Collapse )
2 talk dirty

Can you answer this riddle?? [06 Dec 2004|09:26am]
[ mood | calm ]

Here is a neat little thing from Paul Harvey. See if you can guess the riddle at the end.


 

Paul Harvey Writes:


 

We tried so hard to make things better for our kids that we made them worse.. For my grandchildren, I'd like better.

I'd really like for them to know about hand me down clothes and homemade ice cream and leftover meat loaf sandwiches. I really would.



 

I hope you learn humility by being humiliated, and that you learn honesty by being cheated.

I hope you learn to make your own bed and mow the lawn and wash the car.


And I really hope nobody gives you a brand new car when you are sixteen.



 

It will be good if at least one time you can see puppies born and your old dog put to sleep.


 

I hope you get a black eye fighting for something you believe in.


 

I hope you have to share a bedroom with your younger brother/sister. And it's all right if you have to draw a line down the middle of the room,but when he wants to crawl under the covers with you because he's scared, I hope you let him.


 

When you want to see a movie and your little brother/sister wants to tag along, I hope you'll let him/her.

I hope you have to walk uphill to school with your friends and that you live in a town where you can do it safely.



 

On rainy days when you have to catch a ride, I hope you don't ask your driver to drop you two blocks away so you won't be seen riding with someone as uncool as your Mom.


 

If you want a slingshot, I hope your Dad teaches you how to make one instead of buying one.

I hope you learn to dig in the dirt and read books.



 

When you learn to use computers, I hope you also learn to add and subtract in your head.


 

I hope you get teased by your friends when you have your first crush on a boy\girl, and when you talk back to your mother that you learn what ivory soap tastes like.


 

May you skin your knee climbing a mountain, burn your hand on a stove and stick your tongue on a frozen flagpole.


 

I don't care if you try a beer once, but I hope you don't like it. And if a friend offers you dope or a joint, I hope you realize he is not your friend.


 

I sure hope you make time to sit on a porch with your Grandma/Grandpa and go fishing with your Uncle.


 

May you feel sorrow at a funeral and joy during the holidays.


 

I hope your mother punishes you when you throw a baseball through your neighbor's window and that she hugs you and kisses you at Hannukah/Christmas time when you give her a plaster mold of your hand.


 

These things I wish for you - tough times and disappointment, hard work and happiness. To me, it's the only way to appreciate life.


 


Written with a pen. Sealed with a kiss. I'm here for you. And if I die before you do, I'll go to heaven and wait for you.


 

Send this to all of your friends. We secure our friends, not by accepting favors, but by doing them.


 

Paul Harvey RIDDLE:


 

When asked this riddle, 80% of kindergarten kids got the answer, compared to 17% of Stanford University seniors.


 

What is greater than God, More evil than the devil, The poor have it, The rich need it, And if you eat it, you'll die?


 

Send this to 10 people and then press shift and you will get the answer.


 

1 talk dirty

[06 Dec 2004|09:07am]
[ mood | busy ]

Ok so I've been soooooooooo busy with work and other shit that I havent had time to even do laundry or shop for xmas.
No one seems to understand that SOMETIMES I cant answer my phone while I'm working or even asnwer the phone at 3am. I kinda like my job so yeah know...ya'll are gonna get sent to voicemail. Yeah I can answer my phone but when I'm standing in a room with ALL my supervisors and my phone keeps ringing cuz of a text or what not, I'm gonna get pissed off and not answer anyone all day. Text me once and if I dont text you back then theres a reason... You think!!!
GOD!!!
Sooo work was fun yesterday....(except for the constent texting I was getting in trouble for). I did a celeb escort for Gloria and Emilio Estafan and some other family memebers. Those people are the sweetest people. They bought me lunch at an expensive rest. it was great. So after that me and some friends met up and we went to dinner for her sons birthday. We went to longhorns and I had a nice juicy filet. YUM!!! And the best part... IT WAS ALL FREE. I think we eat about $200 worth of food and didnt have to spend a dime. Ok.. we left the guy a HUGE tip!
Watched the Pitt and Jags game. I was sooooooo pissed. Jags lost by 1 point and now I have to hear the shit from my friends. Blah!!!

Anyways... i havent been on the computer in forever so I need to clean out my email. :-)
Peace out Homies!!!

OHHHHH!!!!!!!!! Anyone going to "A girl Named Chuck" concert at the social on Thursday??? Lemme Know!!!

1 talk dirty

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]